Germany Job Seeker Visa

Your Dream is Here

Germany Job Seeker Visa

The job seeker visa for Germany is a Long-Term Residency Permit, which allows you to stay in the country for six (6) months and look for a job. If at the end of the six (6) months you have found a place of employment, you will be given the Germany work visa or a Germany work permit and you will be allowed to work and live there. Please note that having a job seeker visa does not allow you to start working immediately in Germany. It only means that you can visit the country and look for a job during your stay.

In order to obtain this visa, you need the following:

  • Be eligible to apply
  • Compile all the necessary documents
  • Fill out an application form and book your visa appointment

Eligibility of applicants

There are several criteria that you need to fulfill to be eligible to apply for the Germany job seeker visa. These are as follows:

  1. Hold a Bachelor of Master’s Degree from a German university or an equivalent foreign degree
  2. Have a minimum of 5 years of experience in your related field of study
  3. Show proof that you have sufficient funds to cover your stay during the time you are in Germany
  4. Have travel or medical insurance for your entire stay in Germany or until you get your Work Permit

9866498306,

8008612030

040-488561155

info@a-visas.com

S-12, Sri Nilayam,Yellareddyguda,Near Sarathi Studios,  Ameerpet, Hyderabad 

STILL NOT SURE WHAT TO DO?

We are glad that you preferred to contact us. Please fill our short form and one of our friendly team members will contact you back.

X
CONTACT US